Privacy Statement

1. General

1.1 Pacific Bathroom Products is committed to managing and protecting the personally identifiable information that you choose to share with us. We ahere to the Privacy Act 1988.

1.2 Pacific Bathroom Products takes all reasonable measures to ensure that your personal information is protected from unauthorised access, loss, misuse, disclosure or alteration.

1.3 Pacific Bathroom Products will not sell, share or rent your personally identifiable information to any third parties in ways other than what is disclosed in this statement or required by law.

2. Collecting Information

2.1 The primary purpose of collecting personal information is to facilitate the delivery of products and services offered on our website. The information we collect and hold will depend on the products or services you request from us and may include:

Your name
Your address
Your contact details
Your IP address (Not personally identifiable)

2.2 It is solely your choice as to what information you provide to us, however if you choose not to provide certain information it may limit our ability to process an order, fulfill a service or display certain content on our website.

3. Using your Information

3.1 Pacific Bathroom Products will use your personally identifiable information that you provide for purposes such as:

Account services
Order history and status
Confirmation and tracking
Newsletter subscription service
Analysing website statistics
Promotional offers
Marketing analysis

4. Accessing you personal information

4.1 We will provide you with access to any of your personal information we hold (except in the limited circumstances recognised by privacy law).

4.2 If at any time you would like to review or amend your personal information, please contact us.

5. Amendments to this Privacy Policy

5.1 It may be necessary to review and revise our Privacy Policy from time to time. Any amended versions of this policy will be posted on our website at www.pacificbathrooms.com.au

5.2 If you require further information please contact us.